A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i've been on the pill for two weeks, and my boyfriend rubbed the tip of his penis against my vagina. he was unsure of any precum. chance of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Cathleen London
25 years experience Family Medicine
Unlikely: Once you have been on the pill for 7 straight days you have contraception.
Answered on May 5, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
VeryVerySmallChance: Pre Cum do contain some sperms and if it came in contact with the vaginal opening there is a remote possibility.But if it was above and away from the ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
PG possible: Pregnancy is possible but not likely. However, placing a "loaded " gun (his penis) to your vagina is asking for a fatal "shot"(sperm). Use contracepti ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Pregnancy impossible: U ought to know that U need to have sperm enter your vagina to risk pregnancy at your age & especially if you plan on having sex
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some ...: Your described scenario poses a next-to-none odd to conceive. But more effective contraceptive measures are available, but of course, nothing is free ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month