Pakistan
A 26-year-old female asked:

My bf's penis touched my vagina for a few seconds. there was no penetration. chances of pregnancy? took ec pill in fear of pre-cum and pregnancy.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 27 years experience
Very little chance: since emergency contraception was used. There is potential for pregnancy if sperm is deposited at the introitus (opening of vagina) or within the vagina. If not ready for pregnancy – use protection every time.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 53 years experience
Here are some ...: Your described scenario poses a next-to-none odd to conceive. But more effective contraceptive measures are available, but of course, nothing is free but comes with a price - side effects although low. So, seek pro-counseling so to choose what may be "better" for you. Nonetheless, do HPT soon after missing the regularly expected period and repeat it in 1 wk if the 1st is (-) and still in doubt.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 25-year-old male asked:
Im on my ovulation week, I didnt have P-V sex but Im worried because i gave a bj and touched his penis (not sure if theres a pre-cum). I washed my fingers with water then after wiped the surface of my vagina with wet hands. Is pregnancy possible?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 25-year-old male asked:
Pre cum, three pieces of clothing between us, chlorinated h20, and urinating before. Penis rubbing against vagina in pool. Any chance of pregnancy?
Dr. Andrew Seibert
Gastroenterology 37 years experience
No.: there would be almost no chance of sperm coming into contact with a fertile egg in this situation. Be careful in the future though. Contraception and ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 24-year-old male asked:
In dry sex gal wearing only jeans and I was in shorts and underwear.I have ejaculate in my pants while rubbing my penis to vagina. Pregnancy chance ?
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 27 years experience
This scenario: is highly unlikely to lead to pregnancy.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 30, 2015

Disclaimer:
