U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Gardena, CA
A 22-year-old female asked:

Is there a chance of pregnancy if penis was a little wet with pre-ejaculate and touched a little above the vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
VeryVerySmallChance: Pre Cum do contain some sperms and if it came in contact with the vaginal opening there is a remote possibility.But if it was above and away from the opening then it will not be possible.To be 100% safe you can take PlanB or just wait for your periods to come.In future practice safe sex


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 19, 2021

Disclaimer:
