A 48-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

a week ago pubic bone serve pain, now both hips painful.had paps, normal, didn't fall.hurts to walk.should i be worried?what could this be?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Need for evaluation: Your symptoms warrant a detailed history, physical examination and likely some tests. Please consult your doctor. You are taking pain medication and if you still have pain and difficulty walking, you should see your doctor as soon as feasible.
Answered on Apr 16, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 68-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tariq Niazi
42 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Most likely soft ti-: Ssue contusional injuries from the fall with superficial neuritis (of the nerves in and just below the skin). These get better slowly and sometimes ca ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
See a doctor: This may be arthritis, back problems, other. Without an exam there is no way to diagnose this. Go and get seen. Hope you feel better soon.
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Harold Peltan
27 years experience Ophthalmology
May be serious: Gas is a common cause, but with fever, loss of appetite, and pain, you will need to see a doctor. Because appendicitis can start with these symptoms, ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month