U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

What to do if my amisulpride has been reduced to 200mg. do i still need to take procyclidine 5mg with it?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Imad Khreim
Psychiatry 40 years experience
YES/NO : some may need it some may not, depending on the severity of the EPS side effects you had on the higher dosage of Sulpride. please discuss this with your prescriber who may be the best to help you with this good luck and feel better


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
