U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AL
A 18-year-old female asked:

Can i use nystatin triamcinolone acetonide to help with a yeast infection? can i apply it to the outside of vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 29 years experience
Anti-fungal: You want pure anti fungal medications. If this mused drug with Nystatin makes the rash worse you will have to stop using it immediately.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 49-year-old female asked:
Can you use triamcinolone acetonide ointment for a yeast infection yeast infection and itching
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A member asked:
Can triamcinolone acetonide cream treat a yeast infection in belly button?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
Does "nyastin and triamcinolone acetonide cream" help yeast infection?
3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
Could oral nystatin pills taken by mouth get rid of a vaginal yeast infection?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Jan 21, 2016

Disclaimer:
