U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Valley, Alabama
A 28-year-old male asked:

Ok ativan (lorazepam) 6mg making my aniexty worst dr is gone till monday should i go back to my clonazepam 2mg is it safe only been on ativan (lorazepam) 15 days?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Elise Sadoun
Family Medicine 16 years experience
Ask your doctor: Your doctor should be reachable or have a colleague covering the calls. Please don't change your psychiatric medication without asking your own doctor who knows you. Be well.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Donald Jacobson
A Verified Doctoranswered
42 years experience
Yes, it is safe: If you've only been on it that long. Best wishes.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
