A member asked:

What is the efficiency of using "contractubex gel" on a sunken scar on face resulted from past acne ? is this otc gel give a long term treatment ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

No: It's not going to help your acne scars at all. I'm sorry you have scarring from acne -- this shouldn't happen in today's world, because all acne is manageable -- and if you do have scars, get with a dermatologist or plastic surgeon for treatment with a filler, a laser, or microsurgery.

Answered 10/4/2016

4.4k views

Thank

Related Questions