U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 25-year-old male asked:

Sir i have 20 yrs old scar on my face. i have used contractubex for 5 months but i noticed no result. can i use hexilak gel for removing the scar completely?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Louis Gallia
Surgery - Oral & Maxillofacial 47 years experience
No: No treatment will remove scar completely. Best hope is less prominent. For best results, see Facial Plastic Surgeon for consultation.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 12, 2015

Disclaimer:
