A member asked:

Does "contractubex gel" useful for small acne scars on face ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not long term: I'm glad you're getting properly treated for your acne. Nothing you put in scars will make them disappear in the long run. A dermatologist can make them less visible with a filler, dermabrasion, microsurgery or a laser. Several hollywood actors have kept their scars for the "tough guy" look.

Answered 12/9/2013

4.8k views

Thank

Related Questions