U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 41-year-old male asked:

Can an hital hernia in the cardio oesapheal junction induce anxiety or panick trapped air etc?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Uyeda
General Surgery 45 years experience
Probably not: If it is the usual sliding type of hiatal hernia. If it is the rarer paraesophageal type, you need surgical consultation for your symptoms. You need to clarify this with your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 29-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
