A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Sinus infection 2 days ago on levaquin (levofloxacin) , now my eyes are blood shot, hurting, throat hurts , head hurts , dizzy ! should I go back to dr or is this ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience in Family Medicine
Sinus infection.: This is not ok. You should definitely go back to see your doctor and should make contact as soon as possible. As soon as you are well you should find a way to stop smoking as this will cause you increasing problems and disease.
Answered on Feb 2, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience in Pain Management
Urgent Care or ER: I am suggesting to visit the urgent care or er for further investigation and treatment. Better safe then sorry.
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matt Wachsman
35 years experience in Internal Medicine
Doubt it.: without an exam, I can only give general information and with a clearing of color, no fever, chills etc. it goes against infection. On the other hand, ... Read More
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
8 years experience in Urology
Levaquin (levofloxacin): Yes, it can.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month