A member asked:

I have a 1 cm breast cyst. i'm in surgery menopause and i take hrt . can hrt get the cyst bigger in few months?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Needs evaluation: All breast masses regardless of how old you are should be promptly seen and evaluated by a doctor. Some can be influenced by hormones others no. You will need to find out what kind of cyst you have.

Answered 2/2/2014

4.6k views

Thank

Related Questions