A 20-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

chances of pregnancy having sex without condom during ovulation? we used a condom for the most part but used without for not even 1 minute

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Unanswerable: There is no such statistic available for this. Was ejaculation allowed inside of the vagina? Was there pre-cum leaking from the penis? We were not there. But, if this was truly an even that occurred during ovulation then with 100% accuracy that is the day or days one is most likely to cause pregnancy in the menstrual cycle.
Answered on Dec 10, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mary Vanko
33 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Condom error: Condoms do have a failure rate, but if used correctly should protect you against pregnancy. It sounds to me that if you are worried, you may consider ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Zero chance, but...: Life can be full of surprises, which means that any fertile couple having sex should be ready for whatever cute little surprise baby life brings. That ... Read More
A 41-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
Leaked condom: Equals to unprotected sex , some tomes precut will have sperm , left over from previous ejaculation , conclusion pregnancy is possible but less likel ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Williams
34 years experience Family Medicine
Chance of pregancy : Assuming the condom was worn and applied prior to penetration - chances are unlikely. To prevent this worry in the future you might want to use a v ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month