A member asked:

I had sex a few days before ovulation and we used condoms, withdraw, and spermicide. now i am worried about pregnancy. is there a good chance i am?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Ferguson answered

Specializes in Pediatrics

No: If you used the BC you described you should not get pregnant. You are free to do a home test if it worries you, but it would likely not be accurate until you miss your next period. Testing too early can give a false negative.

Answered 10/7/2020

37 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question