A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Itching and redness on mastectomy breast with reconstruction, slightly enlarged supraclavical node? Just 3 months after bc treatment.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Juan Richiusa
17 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Recurrence or mets: You should check with your oncologist for possibility of lymph node metastasis.
Answered on Dec 1, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Crystal Twynham
32 years experience in General Surgery
Has the skin changed: Look carefully at the skin of your nipple. Is it red, crusted, cracked, bleeding, feel harder than the surrounding areola (colored part around nipple ... Read More
A 74-year-old female asked:
Dr. Myron Arlen
63 years experience in Surgical Oncology
Watch: If mastectomy performed, no RT needed. The chance of nodal involvement appearing later is a possibility. It seems when tumor spreads to lymph nod ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
Need more info: Like type of tumor , infiltration , location are the two are side by to each other , or at a different part of breast. family history genetic compone ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Mia Skourtis
22 years experience in Plastic Surgery
First : First and foremost, i wish you health, courage, and strength in your recovery from breast cancer. Tissue expansion is a very common approach to bre ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month