U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Potomac, MD
A 47-year-old male asked about a 17-year-old female:

17y/o girl treated 4 weeks doxy 4 lymes in may-now has insect like bite rash near lft breast 6 days ago itches & has some redness & circular slightly raised not real sore? ped says no lymes its spider ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 49 years experience
That is most likely!: But while likely, a two week course of Doxycycline is cheaper than the lab work!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 25, 2014

Disclaimer:
