U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 27-year-old female asked:

i've been using tretinoin 0.05 for 2 weeks still out of new acne and scars are still the same i didn't feel a lot of changes, should i increase the dose?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Douglas Green
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Possibly ... but : Not on your own.... Call your dermatologist to discuss options and to understand side effects associated with increase doses.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
