U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old member asked:

Chikenpox marks should i leave my boyfriend?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Amster
Specializes in Pediatrics
Worried?: I'm not sure what you're asking... The old marks aren't contagious, so there is little risk. Of course, if he had chicken pox, he could get shingles later, so if you're at risk since you haven't had chicken pox, you should get vaccinated. If you're having other issues with your boyfriend, i don't think the marks will make a big difference.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 49-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
