U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Williamston, MI
A 45-year-old female asked:

if i had persistant cysts that form out the side of my knee replacement and tunnel to the back and in again to the implant is this a defected implant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Bramlett
Orthopedic Reconstructive Surgery 40 years experience
concerned!!: I would be most concerned as this is not normal .. Must consider infestion of some type initially and if ruled out needs to be resected and closed


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 25, 2015

Disclaimer:
