A member asked:

Describe this please what's my problem? anteverted , normal size uterus. endometrial thickness measuring 0.6 cm. no intrauterine or extrauterine gesta

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Brian Nichol answered

Specializes in Anesthesiology

You are not pregnant and endometrial thickness is normal. An anteverted uterus is normal.

Answered Oct 15, 2013

4.8k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...