A member asked:

I feel like dizziness is getting worse. it was slight now its minor. i recently had aches nausea and chills. no fever though. im 16. should i see doc?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Alfred Parkhill Hand answered

Specializes in Radiology

Yes you should see your doctor. Increasing dizziness could be a symptom of something serious. The cause may not always be able to be diagnosed, but it is not something that you should ignore.

Answered Dec 10, 2016

4.8k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...