Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

max dosage for developing embryo

A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pease call your: Doc who did the embryo transfer only that doc should answering this question that doc knows the dose of what you are taking and what it should be, cal ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Neeoo Chin
40 years experience Fertility Medicine
Usually not: The radiation is highest during the active fluoroscopy. If your doctor limits the amount of fluoroscopy then the radiation dosage is very minimal and ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
56 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes: This drug should be out of your system in 5-7 days. If you want to be extra cautious, wait 10 days.
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Time will tell: Patience is a valuable virtue. Hopefully, things are ok. A urine or blood pregnancy test will give a reliable result in 10 days (making it unlikely to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kneece
Specializes in Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Not sure: Ther are conflicting data on dostinex:available data indicates a somewhat increased rate of congenital abnormalities in patients who became pregnant w ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Ask your OB please: Normal range 120-160-170 your OB can do an ultrasound with a biophyscial profile and a monitor strip called an nst if necessary to make sure everythi ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Yes, likely: So kindly keep the close follow up with your doctor, good luck with your next pregnancy
1
1 comment
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Victor Bonuel
38 years experience Internal Medicine
Don't worry: Keep hoping and praying! oftentimes there's a delay in the appearance of the fetal pole. Your gyn will do serial HCG titer and ultrasound to monitor t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bernstein Joel
60 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
No: Many people actually take as high as 325 mgm. a day. Do not worry. I am sure you meant 81 mg and not 81 gm.
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
23 years experience Family Medicine
Unlikely: It's a category c medication, which are largely fairly safe to take. I highly doubt that it could contribute to anything. Of course, it would have bee ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month