Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

After 7 weeks after a lung operation would you still have a crocky throat

A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bruce Jacobs
Specializes in Family Medicine
Pills like: omeprazolemay completely eliminate this problem,and you can use an inhaler for the wheeze till it goes away. Its not going to ruin your lungs,just inf ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 57-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matt Wachsman
36 years experience Internal Medicine
Cannot say in your: particular case because there are a lot of possibilities. First, spasm of muscles around the spine is increadibly common even without any prior surger ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
GERD: Doubt bile reflux; however stomach acid reflux (GERD) is more probable. Consult with your physician for PPI therapy.
A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Herman Hammerstead
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Bile reflux: May want to add reglan (metoclopramide) to help empty stomach faster. Eat smaller meals Don't lie down for 1 hr. after meals. Sleep on 2 pillows Ask y ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Doanh Nguyen, md, faaaai
14 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Talk to your doctor: With recent surgery history now having cough, it should be wise to come see your doctor again. We don't know your medical history especially history o ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Warren Wolfe
58 years experience Family Medicine
Maybe: Any symptoms like that in a patient who had an angio with stents, indicates some degree of atherosclerosis and i feel it is imperative for you to see ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
You should get: a small trial one in an inconspicuous area, to make sure that you don't form keloids with tatoo. Keloids form more commonly in areas where skin is cl ... Read More
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joshua Rosenthal
18 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Not really: While it could just be some muscle discomfort if you were on the or table for a while, typically i would say no. You should let your surgeon know so ... Read More
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Sandra Lora Cremers
25 years experience Ophthalmology
Skin: Have your MDs done a work up for vitiligo and Addison's disease. Would recommend full work up to see if there is an underlying problem. Send a photo s ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month