U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Salem, OR
A 20-year-old female asked:

my cervix and vagina is all squishy and tight. haven't had period since i stopped the depo-provera shot in may. boobs went b-c cup. unprotected sex. prego?y/n

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alfredo Nieves
Gynecology 40 years experience
Depo effect: It takes 6-9 for to return to your normal ovarian function . Unprotected intercourse not a good idea, other than if yoou are trying to get pregnant. Go get checked.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Mosley
General Practice 20 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 9, 2015

Disclaimer:
