U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MI
A 24-year-old female asked:

breakthrough bleeding on period from depo-provera shot tiny paper cuts on vagina...kind of itchy..no pain slight burning?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Liesa Harte
Family Medicine 29 years experience
Yeast?: The itching and tiny paper cuts make me wonder if you may have a yeast infection. See a doctor to be checked for this, or try an OTC yeast medication.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Get checked.: Wonder about yeast with break down of skin or even herpes. Yeast can present with clumpy, white vaginal discharge to a watery, white discharge. Sometimes a discharge is not apparent. There is no odor. It can cause swelling and redness of vulva along with itching and burning pain. It may lead to pain with urination or intercourse.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:

Should I take ibuprofen to get rid of pain from eye swelling?

3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
