A member asked:

Is vdrl (qualitatie) is enough to know i donot have latent syphilis due to sexual assult in childhood?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

If you had syphilis when assaulted and not treated you would have had symptoms of syphilis.Yes VDRL is reliable

Answered 5/26/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can i contract syphilis without sexual intercourse or oral sex?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

Is 5 days post sexual encounter too soon for testing for syphilis and HIV?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers