A member asked:

If i suspect i have syphilis due to a 1mm tiny skin bump on the head of my penis that appeared 2 weeks after i received a handjob from a massage parlour can i take a rapid test, and will it show if i have syphilis?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

If this is a firm,painless lesion, syphilis is a possibility. Go to a men's sexual health clinic or call your public health office to get instructions on available testing.

Answered 3/14/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question