A member asked:

Tingling sensation tip of penis when urinating and sometimes without urinating. negative for all std. could this be a wart inside the urethra?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Not likely. The main symptom of intra-urethral warts is altered urine stream, such as split stream, spraying, etc. This doesn't sound serious, but see a urologist if the symptom continues.

Answered 3/7/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

No. Drink plenty of water. If not better then get a urinalysis and proceed according to findings

Answered 3/2/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...