U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Greenwood, MS
A 30-year-old male asked:

I have been tested for std and the results were negative. but i have warts at the bottom of penis is this an std?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Yes : Genital warts are considered as sexually transmuted disease , caused by hpv virus, by sexual contact., regular blood tests will not show. You and your partner has to see the doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
