A member asked:

After a bilateral orchiopexy when can i expect my testicles to look and be completely normal again? im almost a month out and my incisions are still visible, hard and slightly purple and my testicles arent the same shape as before?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

Give it another 2-3 weeks and wear a good scrotal support. If not better by then pl see the surgeon. good luck

Answered 10/16/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question