A member asked:

I was sexually assaulted a man ejaculates sperm on my chest. i have recently opened pimple acne in my chest and a rubbing of his penis on my body (not in the genital parts) and especially at the level of my chest. is there a risk. thanks?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Yvette Kratzberg answered

Specializes in Pediatrics

Assuming that you are concerned about catching HIV or other sexually transmitted infections... Small wounds, abrasions or open sores could be infected if an infected persons semen/bodily fluids came in direct contact with these open skin areas. Less risk if an open skin area came into contact with fluid that had been sitting on a surface for a while. Easy to get tested and take PrEP meds.

Answered 9/9/2022

0 views

Thank

There is a small chance of acquiring something. Best to get checked. Pl be safe

Answered 9/11/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions