U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mexico
A 24-year-old female asked:

Boyfriend barely touched vulva for a couple of seconds (outside of vagina) after having touched his penis. no visible precum but not sure. i wiped with wet towel the spot. are there any pregnancy risks?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specifically when intercourse becomes possible.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
No. While you are not at risk of pregnancy from this episode, your behavior is putting you at risk of pregnancy and STDS. Visit this site for guidance on safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines Get HPV vaccine Use contraceptive all the time, every time. Wish you good health!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 4, 2022

Disclaimer:
