A member asked:

I did a massage in penis and inside foreskin too with oil today. i did master basting her hands too. no other sexual activities. any chance of getting hiv infection?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Daniel Ziegler answered

Specializes in Emergency Medicine

Based on the activity you describe you could not have contracted HIV. HIV is mainly transmitted through vaginal or anal intercourse and even in that circumstance the risk of contracting it in a single encounter is very low.

Answered 10/5/2021

0 views

Thank

With this activity -no. But please be very careful with any sexual activity to avoid HIV

Answered 10/5/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question