A member asked:

Hi doc, is it harmful if a dermoid cyst(benign lesion) on the head of my penis is not remove as soon as possible. and can i ask if surgery is the only solution to remove it?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

you can watch it and not have surgery if it is asymptomatic. But it is best to have it removed by a Urologist.

Answered 8/30/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions