A member asked:

Will i get herpes if i touch a womens breast and thighs with hand .?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Clarence Grim answered

Specializes in Endocrinology

No. Espeicalliy if you use rubber gloves. But be certain she has no herpes lesions on her breasts as they can be infective. Not likely. If you have ben sexually active with multiple partners chances are you already have it and you cannot catch it twice. I lasts for life usually. But it may flare up on your for unknown reasons.

Answered 5/15/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can u get herpes by sucking on a woman breast?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers