U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 18-year-old female asked:

me and my boyfriend were dry humping he was in his underwear only and my cloths were off he ejaculate in his underwear which was soaked by ejaculation and touches my vagina can this cause pregnency ,can sperm pass through fabric and cause pregnency?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances, fabric acts as mechanical protection. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety and when intercourse is likely to occur.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Agree with Dr. P. Pregnancy is highly unlikely from what you described but you are putting yourself at risk. Use contraception all the time every time. You are exposing yourself to not only pregnancy but STDs as well. Safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 49-year-old member asked:

Are pregnant women more likely to get mosquito bites?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. R. Wayne Inzer
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Mosquitos are attracted to co2. Pregnancy causes women to increase respiration rates, exhaling relatively more co2 than a man. 1 theory, the other, to explain why my wife gets more bites, hormone changes or she's just sweeter.
A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Anderson, SC
A 19-year-old female asked:

Is it safe to take chocolate laxatives while almost 38 weeks pregnant?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 4, 2021

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
