U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 16-year-old female asked:

i am without clothes..but my husband is with clothes his sperms got stick to his clothes and that cloth touches my vagina....does it causes pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Margaret Umah
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Possibly : Although the risk is small, it only takes one sperm to cause pregnancy, so this is not fool proof. Condoms or other birth control methods are safer. This includes natural family planning--avoiding intercourse during the time you are most fertile (the days before and after you ovulate, usually about 2 weeks after your period).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can aldara (imiquimod) be used to get rid of genital warts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Oberman
Podiatry 31 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience

Related questions


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 19, 2013

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
