A member asked:

After ejaculation, some semen contacted a cut on my hand, about 3 days later my semen seems quite clear and watery. is there a chance my body has developed anti-sperm antibodies?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

Anti sperm antibodies do not form so fast and usually not in that manner. It is not from this incident. If it remains like that see a urologist.

Answered 3/31/2021

0 views

Thank
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

No, you have not formed anti-sperm antibodies. Give masturbation a break for a week or so and your semen may recover. For healthy diet: http://www.choosemyplate.gov/., exercise 30 minutes/day, drink enough water daily so your urine is mostly colorless, have safe sex, no tobacco alcohol weed or street drugs. Get HPV and Covid vaccines. Wish you good health!

Answered 4/1/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions