India
A 39-year-old male asked:

She & i ware letex glove she offer handjob & i finger her with glove on & i fill her virgnal fluid on my glove & i touch my penis top. 2 days later i done her hiv duo test negative before 10 days she had sex with her bf so what is my hiv risk. thanks?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 55 years experience
No risk, no worry: HIV is not sexually transmitted without unprotected penetration (i.e. no condom) into another person's vagina or rectum. Even oral sex is little or no risk. It certainly is no risk from the sorts of contact you describe, even if she had HIV -- and from her test result, it is almost possible she is infected. You should not be tested and should not be worried.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 20-year-old male asked:
I let a guy give me a handjob. I also touched his precUm a little and might have touched my penis with it. Because I ended up jacking myself off and finishing on him. He said hes completely clean and hiv free but Im worried?
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 55 years experience
Zero risk, even if your handjob partner has HIV. Which he probably doesn't; people rarely lie about it. Even if he is infected, HIV is not transmitted... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 23-year-old male asked:
I know it's silly but can I get HIV from handjob? No visible cuts on my penis or her hand. But i am not sure if she touched herself before touching me
Dr. Michael Gabor
Diagnostic Radiology 35 years experience
No,: you won't get HIV that way.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 32-year-old male asked:
Gave guy handjob. He never touched me. Is there risk of STI (herpes, HPV, warts, syphilis, HIV etc)? Washed my hands afterwards - cant remember if I used that hand to touch my penis after the handjob before wash? Can my hand get warts, syph,herp?
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 63 years experience
Herpes, HPV,warts are transmitted by skin to skin contact. HIV requires exchange of bodily fluids to enter your blood stream. You would have to touch ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 23-year-old male asked:
I had a handjob from a hooker, it was rough but i checked later there was no cuts on my penis, maybe she had on her hand didnt see, do i need HIV test?
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 46 years experience
Not for this: I'm glad you're playing safe. It's not a bad idea to get tested once a year, though, since you're an adult and not monogamous -- simply to let a possi... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jan 31, 2021

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$44 video appointments with $19/month membership*
*Billed $57 every 3 months. Cancel anytime.

Disclaimer:
