U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Guyana
A 25-year-old female asked:

I had sex during ovulation using a condom, he ejaculated inside the condom but took a while to withdraw during withdrawal [penis from vagina] the condom slipped halfway. is it possible to have sperms spilled inside my vagina enough to get me pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Pregnancy possible: Pregnancy is always possible if and when any sperm enter vagina during fertile window. Suggest plan B, morning after pill and pregnancy test you miss your next period.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 12, 2021

Disclaimer:
