U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 28-year-old female asked:

Can i get pregnant if my boyfriend put his penis in a lil without a condom on but no sperm or cum went in my vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Johnston
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
Absolutely: What you're talking about is the "withdrawal" method of birth control. It's about 50% effective. Chance of pregnancy is like tossing a coin for heads or tails. If pregnancy is not something you want right now, look into other forms of birth control that are much more effective. At least use a condom.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 31, 2014

Disclaimer:
