U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 18-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get pregnant if he just inserted his penis like an inch to my vagina? he didn't ejaculate inside me.today is my ovulation day.

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
It's possible: It's unfortunately possible to get pregnant any time an erect penis is inserted into the vagina even though there is no ejaculation. Your chances of pregnancy, however, are less than 1 in 5. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Philippines
A 18-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get pregnant if he just inserted his penis like an inch to my vagina? He didn't ejaculate inside ms.Today is my ovulation day.

4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Gabor
Diagnostic Radiology 34 years experience
Sperm can: be present in the pre-ejaculate, so it is possible but not probable to become pregnant in the scenario you describe.
Last updated Mar 8, 2021

Disclaimer:
