U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old member asked:

had anal sex and now bleeding during bowel movements. what is the treatment for this?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Kaplan
Colon and Rectal Surgery 42 years experience
Could be hemorrhoid : Flare or a tear if there was traumatic insertion without adequate lubrication, or can be due to acquired infection includong std's. You need to be examined by your doctor or a colorectal surgeon, .


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jack Mutnick
Allergy and Immunology 17 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 22, 2013

Disclaimer:
