U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kennesaw, GA
A 22-year-old female asked:

Dime sized oval red bumps appear around anus after bowel movements, now bleeding too after wiping, disappear next day, characteristics of hpv warts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mireya Wessolossky
Infectious Disease 33 years experience
No HPV: It sounds more a hemorrhoids than a condyloma from a HPV. HPV warts don't go away that quickly. If your stools are hard, it is advisable to use Miralax (polyethylene glycol) over the counter.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 31, 2015

Disclaimer:
