U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 19-year-old male asked:

i am experiencing penis discomfort. when i ejaculate it stings , me and my partner are both clean of stds , i have had urethritis and she has a uti ?

1 doctor answer8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Pappachen
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Irritation: Depending on sexual practices (e.g. timing, frequency, duration, preferences, etc..), irritation related to minor trauma is one possibility. If possible, abstain from sexual activity, including indirect activity that would contribute to arousal, and keep yourself well hydrated with a clean frequent urine stream being the goal. If symptoms don't subside or show no signs of doing so, get checked.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 7, 2019

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
