A member asked:

Would a pimple on my penis increase the risk of an std/hiv from receiving a hand job? i was told theres zero risk of an std from that but worried.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

See below: The pimple would not increase your risk from a hand job. With another party involved, the risk is not zero but negligible. Wish you good health! - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Drink enough water daily, so that your urine is mostly colorless. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex, if you have sex.

Answered 12/11/2020

454 views

Thank

Related Questions