U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IL
A 26-year-old male asked:

If i was too finger a woman & with that same hand having her residual vagina fluid was to touch my own penis & make contact with the urethra would i put myself at risk for any stds or even possibly worse hiv ? or am i overthinking ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Definitely overthinking. No risk at all.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 4, 2021

Disclaimer:
