A member asked:

If a boy has an std like clamidia or gonnarea for 2 year during puberty can that stunt the penis growth ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Ferguson answered

Specializes in Pediatrics

No: Such infections are localized to surfaces within the urinary tract. It does not control or influence how your body responds to the growth signals of puberty.

Answered 8/3/2018

538 views

Thank

Related Questions