U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Denver, CO
A 21-year-old female asked:

Rolling around naked with boyfriend. no sex. he put the tip in with a condom on for like 5sec. is there a chance of pregnancy? i'm on birth control

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
No: If you have been on birth control for a while and no sexual fluids were passed from his penis to your genitals you have no chance of getting pregnant.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 17, 2017

Disclaimer:
